โ—†Coateau
๐Ÿš™ SUV ยท prices checked 2026-10-01

Ford Bronco wrap cost

Full color change on a Ford Bronco runs $4,200 to $7,200 in 2026. The Bronco is priced as a SUV / crossover (ร—1.2), which is why it lands where it does against the national vinyl wrap range of $800 to $6,000.

Vinyl Wrap on a Ford Bronco, by coverage. The deposit column is the reservation deposit, applied to the job, for when online deposits are switched on.
CoverageGood paintDeposit
Roof only$420 โ€“ $840$85
Hood only$480 โ€“ $960$95
Chrome delete$600 โ€“ $1,440$120
Partial (hood, roof, accents)$960 โ€“ $2,160$190
Full color changemost chosen$4,200 โ€“ $7,200$840

Ford Bronco full wrap cost by finish

Full color change on a Ford Bronco, by vinyl finish.
FinishInstalledWhy
Gloss$4,200 โ€“ $7,200Cast film, easiest to install and repair.
Satin / matte$4,620 โ€“ $7,920Shows handling marks; needs careful install and matte-safe care.
Color shift / flip$5,670 โ€“ $9,720Thicker, pricier film; limited brands.
Chrome / mirror$8,400 โ€“ $14,400Hardest film to lay; many shops decline full chrome.
Carbon fiber / brushed$5,040 โ€“ $8,640Textured films hide small flaws, cost more per roll.

What installers see on a Ford Bronco

F-150 and Bronco wraps are big-panel jobs: large flat doors and bed sides go quickly, but the grille, badges and the Bronco's removable doors and roof add trim work. Truck pricing applies because of the film yardage. Ask whether door jambs are included (usually extra) and whether trim and handles come off rather than being cut around. As an suv it is priced at 1.2x the sedan baseline: film yardage and hours scale with panel area.

How the Bronco number is built

  • โ—†National 2026 installer range for each coverage option (standard sedan baseline).
  • โ—†Size class: suv, multiplier 1.2. More panel area means more film or coating and more hours.
  • โ—†Studios on Coateau set their own prices inside these ranges; the offer you accept is the price you pay.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a wrap cost on a Ford Bronco?

Full color change on a Ford Bronco typically runs $4,200 to $7,200 in 2026. The full range is $420 for roof only up to $7,200 for full color change.

Why is the Bronco priced as an SUV?

Installers price by surface area and labor. The Ford Bronco is an SUV, which applies a SUV / crossover (ร—1.2) multiplier to the national base range.

What is the deposit to reserve a wrap on Coateau?

About 20% of the low estimate with a $50 floor, so $840 for full color change on this car, applied to the final bill rather than charged on top. Online deposits are not switched on yet, so today you settle up with the studio you pick directly.

Does paint condition change the Bronco price?

Not as a percentage, but it decides whether the Bronco can be wrapped at all. Vinyl needs sound clear coat: chips, peeling or failing clear coat must be repaired first, and a wrap over weak paint can lift paint when it is removed.

How much more is a matte, color-shift or chrome wrap on the Bronco?

On a full color change: gloss $4,200 to $7,200, satin / matte $4,620 to $7,920, color shift / flip $5,670 to $9,720, chrome / mirror $8,400 to $14,400, carbon fiber / brushed $5,040 to $8,640. Chrome is the hardest film to lay and many shops decline full chrome.

Read before you book